Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Our Lady Of Lourdes Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
you RUN the place
54 Westmount Rd, Guelph, Ontario, N1H 5H7, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Mark Smydo
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
5
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (3)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (7)
2014 - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships (17)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (8)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (3)
2014 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (7)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (6)
2012 - Birchmount Relays (2)
2012 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (5)
2012 - McQuaid XC Invitational (2)
2012 - Nike / John Rowland Games (1)
2012 - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships (14)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (3)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (3)
2011 - Birchmount Relays (18)
2011 - Colts XC Classic (5)
2011 - CWOSSA XC Championships (5)
2011 - Guelph HS Invitational (3)
2011 - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships (15)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (2)
2010 - CWOSSA XC Championships (4)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2010 - Peter Morris Cross Country Invitational (5)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (4 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Midget Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Published by
Matt Scherer
Oct 29th 2010, 12:44am
Comments
CWOSSA XC Championships
- Oct 28, 2010
North Ridge Golf Course, 320 Balmoral Dr, Brantford, ON, CA, N3R 7N5
Mens 5k Midget
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
1298
Bedi, Nick
Waterloo CI
16:59
3:24
2
744
Thomas, Brandon
Paris
17:07
3:26
3
705
Groothuizen, Rawle
Our Lady of Lour
17:16
3:28
4
276
Napier, Matthew
Erin
17:52
3:35
5
1063
ALVAREZ, RILEY
St David
17:58
3:36
6
1378
SMITH, JULIAN
West Hill - Owen
18:00
3:36
7
703
Clark, Keiran
Our Lady of Lour
18:11
3:39
8
373
Phillips, Jed
Georgian Bay
18:13
3:39
9
704
Feeney, Daniel
Our Lady of Lour
18:17
3:40
10
108
Colenutt, Alex
Cameron Heights
18:39
3:44
11
1139
Nicholas, Misner
St John's Coll -
18:39
3:44
12
246
DEMING, JOSH
Delhi
18:41
3:45
13
170
Fryxell, Travis
Centennial Colle
18:46
3:46
14
1135
Misner, Andrew
St John's Coll -
18:49
3:46
15
1334
Erb, Justin
Waterloo-Oxford
18:52
3:47
16
895
White, Rob
Saugeen
18:55
3:47
17
403
Redmond, Calvin
Grand River CI
18:56
3:48
18
10
Mackie, Keenan
Bishop MacDonnel
19:00
3:48
19
788
Joey, Silva
Preston Secondar
19:00
3:48
20
707
Ridder, Elijah
Our Lady of Lour
19:04
3:49
21
109
Elliot, Alec
Cameron Heights
19:07
3:50
22
173
Lewis, Ethan
Centennial Colle
19:10
3:50
23
784
PATTON, BRENDAN
Preston Secondar
19:16
3:52
24
43
Thompson, Luke
Bluevale CI
19:18
3:52
25
115
Sheridan, Joe
Cameron Heights
19:18
3:52
26
112
Outhit, Declan
Cameron Heights
19:25
3:53
27
940
Zhang, Leonard
Sir John A MacDo
19:27
3:54
28
878
Hennessey, Travis
Sacred Heart - W
19:32
3:55
29
1023
Dorion, Colton
St Benedict - Ca
19:33
3:55
30
1273
Walker, Jon
Walkerton Distri
19:35
3:55
31
1168
Barfoot, Wyatt
St Mary's - Owen
19:35
3:55
32
831
LYONS, CRAIG
Resurrection
19:39
3:56
33
40
Schambers, Adam
Bluevale CI
19:40
3:56
34
1137
Daniel, Misner
St John's Coll -
19:43
3:57
35
245
ABELE, JOHNNY
Delhi
19:48
3:58
36
987
FORD, GORDON
Southwood
19:49
3:58
37
37
Mackenzie, Ian
Bluevale CI
19:55
3:59
38
427
Clayton, Adam
Guelph
19:58
4:00
39
116
Thacker, Angus
Cameron Heights
19:59
4:00
40
767
Simmons, Reid
Peninsula Shores
20:01
4:01
41
931
Fuller, Grant
Sir John A MacDo
20:03
4:01
42
73
Richardson, Taylor
Brantford Colleg
20:08
4:02
43
937
REDEKOP, PETER
Sir John A MacDo
20:17
4:04
44
933
Krause, Daniel
Sir John A MacDo
20:18
4:04
45
177
Stevens-Guille, Toby
Centennial Colle
20:21
4:05
46
34
BESTER, TIM
Bluevale CI
20:25
4:05
47
430
Sullivan, Sam
Guelph
20:27
4:06
48
881
Stewart, Craig
Sacred Heart - W
20:29
4:06
49
113
PATEL, RAVI
Cameron Heights
20:29
4:06
50
566
Abbott, Mike
Kitchener-Waterl
20:32
4:07
51
708
Smydo, Mark
Our Lady of Lour
20:32
4:07
52
1365
Ramos, Luis
Wellington Heigh
20:34
4:07
53
175
Pharand, Trevor
Centennial Colle
20:34
4:07
54
1029
Zapanza, Erwin
St Benedict - Ca
20:35
4:07
55
260
LARONDE, KYLE
Elmira
20:35
4:07
56
1364
Horrigan, Michael
Wellington Heigh
20:36
4:08
57
278
Rudolph, Christopher
Erin
20:36
4:08
58
833
Whiteside, Nevan
Resurrection
20:36
4:08
59
388
LYONS, GARRETT
Glenview Park
20:41
4:09
60
761
KWAN, ALEX
Pauline Johnson
20:41
4:09
61
934
MacDonald, Matthew
Sir John A MacDo
20:41
4:09
62
169
Cranstone, Connor
Centennial Colle
20:44
4:09
63
880
McArthur, Matthew
Sacred Heart - W
20:46
4:10
64
1167
Alpaugh, Alex
St Mary's - Owen
20:50
4:10
65
277
Ross, Nolan
Erin
20:52
4:11
66
3
Kyprianou, Kyriankos
Assumption - Bra
20:54
4:11
67
877
Eckert, Mitchell
Sacred Heart - W
20:54
4:11
68
911
Catherwood, Tristian
Simcoe
20:59
4:12
69
72
Brittan, Kenny
Brantford Colleg
21:05
4:13
70
938
Rutherford, Aidan
Sir John A MacDo
21:05
4:13
71
1140
LACZKO, THOMAS
St John's Coll -
21:10
4:14
72
935
McCredie, David
Sir John A MacDo
21:10
4:14
73
541
Murphy, Josh
Kincardine
21:12
4:15
74
114
Pavel, Mike
Cameron Heights
21:14
4:15
75
76
Smeda, Jakob
Brantford Colleg
21:15
4:15
76
894
Lynch, Spencer
Saugeen
21:19
4:16
77
178
Wingrove, Nick
Centennial Colle
21:21
4:17
78
623
Solak, Austin
North Park - Bra
21:22
4:17
79
1196
Gagne, Taylor
St Mary's - Kitc
21:22
4:17
80
111
Mohan, David
Cameron Heights
21:22
4:17
81
35
Careless, Hayden
Bluevale CI
21:22
4:17
82
174
McWilliams, Sam
Centennial Colle
21:24
4:17
83
176
Radbourne, Eric
Centennial Colle
21:26
4:18
84
110
JACKSON, ANDREW
Cameron Heights
21:30
4:18
85
248
Pettinger, Jake
Delhi
21:31
4:19
86
658
Hague, Brandon
Orangeville
21:34
4:19
87
1028
Reinhart, Jonathan
St Benedict - Ca
21:35
4:19
88
236
RICHARDS, BRADY
Chesley District
21:35
4:19
89
618
Caddy, Adam
North Park - Bra
21:36
4:20
90
621
McMillan, Ben
North Park - Bra
21:37
4:20
91
620
Hutton, Andrew
North Park - Bra
21:37
4:20
92
75
Smeda, Bradon
Brantford Colleg
21:41
4:21
93
1197
Kahlon, Karndeep
St Mary's - Kitc
21:44
4:21
94
790
Nikolas, Johnston
Preston Secondar
21:44
4:21
95
171
Hazelwood, Jacob
Centennial Colle
21:46
4:22
96
1138
Michael, Beal
St John's Coll -
21:54
4:23
97
302
Ellis, Kevin
Forest Heights
22:02
4:25
98
893
Kahgee, Kyle
Saugeen
22:05
4:25
99
587
Bardwell, Jacob
Monsignor Doyle
22:06
4:26
100
1391
Luiker, Max
Westside Seconda
22:07
4:26
101
32
ANNIS, RYAN
Bluevale CI
22:09
4:26
102
785
GAGNE, ETHAN
Preston Secondar
22:10
4:26
103
247
Ingraham, Nik
Delhi
22:11
4:27
104
1300
Jin, Billy
Waterloo CI
22:18
4:28
105
428
Kelly, Connor
Guelph
22:21
4:29
106
709
Synott, Andrew
Our Lady of Lour
22:21
4:29
107
1201
Nantes, Reid
St Mary's - Kitc
22:31
4:31
108
344
Kohler, Brad
Galt CVI
22:33
4:31
109
1022
Burgess, Michael
St Benedict - Ca
22:33
4:31
110
834
Wylie, Mark
Resurrection
22:35
4:31
111
401
Belancur, Angel
Grand River CI
22:36
4:32
112
830
Klein, Harrison
Resurrection
22:36
4:32
113
1272
Rae, Robert
Walkerton Distri
22:38
4:32
114
42
Sonnenberg, James
Bluevale CI
22:40
4:32
115
275
Lagrange, Quin
Erin
22:41
4:33
116
11
Morris, Adam
Bishop MacDonnel
22:43
4:33
117
461
Holliday, Parker
Holy Trinity - S
22:45
4:33
118
1301
YOON, SAM
Waterloo CI
22:49
4:34
119
659
Samworth, Josh
Orangeville
22:50
4:34
120
706
O'Connor, Caleb
Our Lady of Lour
22:53
4:35
121
510
Koch, Adam
John F Ross
22:55
4:35
122
1302
Zhang, Jim
Waterloo CI
22:57
4:36
123
402
EBEL, COLLIN
Grand River CI
23:07
4:38
124
1363
Hopps, Ryan
Wellington Heigh
23:10
4:38
125
1371
Christie, Ethan
Wellington Heigh
23:10
4:38
126
1194
ALBA, JOSE
St Mary's - Kitc
23:14
4:39
127
1169
Murray, Sean
St Mary's - Owen
23:15
4:39
128
1195
Bootsma, Paul
St Mary's - Kitc
23:15
4:39
129
214
Katerberg, Austin
Centre Wellingto
23:17
4:40
130
1281
Ferrell, Devon
Waterford
23:20
4:40
131
301
Burt, Matt
Forest Heights
23:30
4:42
132
656
Cartmell-Martin, Devin
Orangeville
23:31
4:43
133
879
Johnson, Owen
Sacred Heart - W
23:34
4:43
134
1024
Hall, Mitchell
St Benedict - Ca
23:44
4:45
135
786
Jeremy, Kamutzki
Preston Secondar
23:46
4:46
136
540
Hackett, Glenn
Kincardine
23:48
4:46
137
936
Okeil, Ibrahim
Sir John A MacDo
23:50
4:46
138
38
McMartin, Brodie
Bluevale CI
23:53
4:47
139
1299
Boo, Charles
Waterloo CI
23:58
4:48
140
1136
MacLachlan, Roddy
St John's Coll -
23:59
4:48
141
622
Melfi, Jarret
North Park - Bra
24:01
4:49
142
619
Hamilton, Stuart
North Park - Bra
24:03
4:49
143
1335
Heeg, Rj
Waterloo-Oxford
24:06
4:50
144
1392
Sandhu, Davinder
Westside Seconda
24:08
4:50
145
829
Hesch, Sam
Resurrection
24:11
4:51
146
1297
Arvanitis, Nick
Waterloo CI
24:18
4:52
147
791
Robert, Pena
Preston Secondar
24:53
4:59
148
74
Sims, Cody
Brantford Colleg
25:03
5:01
149
789
Josh, Rogers
Preston Secondar
25:32
5:07
150
172
Kingcott, Brent
Centennial Colle
25:40
5:08
151
762
Wood, Cory
Pauline Johnson
26:05
5:13
152
932
Khan, Huzaifa
Sir John A MacDo
26:15
5:15
153
1198
Langfrey, Alex
St Mary's - Kitc
26:20
5:16
154
509
Foster, Riley-Jay
John F Ross
26:27
5:18
155
760
Boender, Corey
Pauline Johnson
26:32
5:19
156
930
Cheng, Ben
Sir John A MacDo
27:00
5:24
157
1282
Simon, Tyler
Waterford
27:06
5:26
158
1410
OMAR, DANIEL
Woodland Christi
28:13
5:39
159
832
Wendland, Cole
Resurrection
28:25
5:41
160
1026
Irwin, Kevin
St Benedict - Ca
28:47
5:46
161
876
Casciano, Taylor
Sacred Heart - W
28:55
5:47
162
36
Lawson, Sam
Bluevale CI
29:49
5:58
163
702
Basheri, Nicholas
Our Lady of Lour
31:05
6:13
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Jordyn Visscher Junior Girls Champ - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Junior Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Junior Girls - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Midget Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Midget Girls - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Nick Bedi Midget Boys Champ - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Senior Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Senior Girls - CWOSSA XC Championships 2010
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#cwossa
More videos
Midget Boys - 2010 OFSAA XC Championships
Midget Boys - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational 2010
215 shares:
CWOSSA XC Championships
,
Assumption College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
,
Bishop Macdonell Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
,
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Our Lady Of Lourdes Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
3
2015
7
2
2014
34
7
2013
13
8
2012
30
13
2011
50
15
2010
13
8
2009
4
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#cwossa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!