Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Our Lady Of Lourdes Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
you RUN the place
54 Westmount Rd, Guelph, Ontario, N1H 5H7, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
McQuaid XC Invitational
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
All Event media
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (3)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (7)
2014 - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships (17)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (8)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (3)
2014 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (7)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (6)
2012 - Birchmount Relays (2)
2012 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (5)
2012 - McQuaid XC Invitational (2)
2012 - Nike / John Rowland Games (1)
2012 - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships (14)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (3)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (3)
2011 - Birchmount Relays (18)
2011 - Colts XC Classic (5)
2011 - CWOSSA XC Championships (5)
2011 - Guelph HS Invitational (3)
2011 - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships (15)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (2)
2010 - CWOSSA XC Championships (4)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2010 - Peter Morris Cross Country Invitational (5)
Folders
2012 - (2 videos)
Misc Videos
2
All
2
Race #16 - Boys Unseeded Varsity AA-2 (Medium schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Race #15 - Girls Varsity AA (Seeded Medium schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Featured
0
Search
Race #15 - Girls Varsity AA (Seeded Medium schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Comments
McQuaid XC Invitational
- Sep 29, 2012
Genesee Valley Park, Rochester, NY, US, 14611
Timing/Results by:
Yen Timing Services - Fairport - NY - Timing
Womens 3 Mile XC Var AA Seed XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Doyle, Aileen
10
Sweet Home
17:35
5:52
1
2
Garn, Rachel
11
Marcellus Centra
17:35
5:52
2
3
Ortega, Alexandria
10
Sweet Home
17:37
5:53
3
4
Chase, Livia
11
Starpoint Centra
17:38
5:53
4
5
Cole, Hannah
12
Honeoye Falls-Li
17:51
5:57
5
6
Boliger, Alysaa
11
Our Lady of Lour
17:52
5:58
6
7
Casey, Jordan
10
Burnt Hills-Ball
17:52
5:58
7
8
Roecker, Meagan
12
Burnt Hills-Ball
17:53
5:58
8
9
Baritot, Megan
12
East Aurora
17:53
5:58
9
10
Digman, Emily
9
Burnt Hills-Ball
17:55
5:59
10
11
McLaughlin, Marta
11
East Aurora
18:02
6:01
11
12
Tasselmyer, Sophia
10
Starpoint Centra
18:05
6:02
12
13
Delsignore, Jenny
12
Sweet Home
18:16
6:06
13
14
Visca, Mary
10
Sutherland
18:18
6:06
14
15
Mevorach, Martha
11
Honeoye Falls-Li
18:21
6:07
15
16
EIZENGA, TALASIA
12
Sir Winston Chur
18:32
6:11
16
17
Douglas, Riley
10
Honeoye Falls-Li
18:33
6:11
17
18
Yancey, Colleen
11
Mendon
18:34
6:12
18
19
Donahue, Mackenzie
12
East Aurora
18:35
6:12
19
20
Murray, Madeline
12
East Aurora
18:46
6:16
20
21
Scott, Alexis
10
Burnt Hills-Ball
18:53
6:18
21
22
Llewellyn, Abby
12
Ancaster
18:53
6:18
23
Monsen, Stasia
11
Burnt Hills-Ball
18:53
6:18
22
24
Pallotta, Gabby
11
East Syracuse Mi
18:58
6:20
23
25
Marra, Natalie
9
East Syracuse Mi
19:00
6:20
24
26
Spaschak, Sidney
11
East Aurora
19:07
6:23
25
27
Pruyn, Schuyler
12
Burnt Hills-Ball
19:09
6:23
26
28
Miller, Juliette
10
East Syracuse Mi
19:16
6:26
27
29
Pieper, Lilly
11
Mendon
19:17
6:26
28
30
Pieper, Madeleine
11
Mendon
19:18
6:26
29
31
Bashant, Sheila
12
Burnt Hills-Ball
19:22
6:28
30
32
Danieu, Fiona
9
East Aurora
19:24
6:28
31
33
Zee, Rebekah
11
East Aurora
19:26
6:29
32
34
Novak, Alexandra
12
Mendon
19:29
6:30
33
35
McGuane, Molly
12
Marcellus Centra
19:32
6:31
34
36
Swetman, Brenna
12
Mendon
19:32
6:31
35
37
Ballet, Isabelle
12
Mendon
19:40
6:34
36
38
Robertson, Renee
12
Birchmount Park
19:41
6:34
39
Chant, Natalie
12
O'Neill
19:47
6:36
40
McDaniel, Sydney
9
Honeoye Falls-Li
19:47
6:36
37
41
Smith, Rachel
11
Sutherland
19:48
6:36
38
42
Calderon, Brianna
12
Eastridge
19:49
6:37
43
Bak, Maddie
11
Our Lady of Lour
19:52
6:38
39
44
Reed, Bailey
9
Honeoye Falls-Li
19:56
6:39
40
45
Saraf, Anna
10
Starpoint Centra
19:57
6:39
41
46
LaBorde, Monica
11
Our Lady of
19:58
6:40
42
47
Mercer, Bethy
11
Nardin Academy
19:59
6:40
43
48
Weissenburg, Rachel
11
Sweet Home
19:59
6:40
44
49
Mulroy, Casey
11
Sutherland
20:02
6:41
45
50
Kurzweil, Charlotte
9
Our Lady of
20:02
6:41
46
51
Benz, Bridget
12
East Syracuse Mi
20:03
6:41
47
52
Cole, Ari
10
Honeoye Falls-Li
20:05
6:42
48
53
Nichol, Grace
10
Our Lady of Lour
20:06
6:42
49
54
Toderick, Carley
12
Sir Winston Chur
20:08
6:43
50
55
Smith, Meaghan
9
Our Lady of Lour
20:10
6:44
51
56
Jacobson, Audrey
12
Sutherland
20:10
6:44
52
57
van der Sloot, Kate
12
Sutherland
20:14
6:45
53
58
Kubecka, Brittany
11
East Syracuse Mi
20:14
6:45
54
59
Brownson, Cindy
10
East Syracuse Mi
20:18
6:46
55
60
Romaniw, Olivia
12
St Thomas More
20:19
6:47
61
LUTZ, DARIA
12
Sir Winston Chur
20:20
6:47
56
62
Masood, Raisa
12
Sutherland
20:22
6:48
57
63
Gobbi, Carissa
9
Our Lady of Lour
20:24
6:48
58
64
Riedman, Caroline
12
Our Lady of
20:25
6:49
59
65
Willis, Jessica
11
Highland
20:26
6:49
60
66
DAGENAIS, FELICIA
12
Sir Winston Chur
20:27
6:49
61
67
Scott, Colleen
11
Our Lady of Lour
20:31
6:51
62
68
Cooper, Megan
12
Starpoint Centra
20:37
6:52
63
69
Miner, Maria
11
East Syracuse Mi
20:42
6:54
64
70
Pryslak, Maggie
12
Our Lady of
20:43
6:55
65
71
Gorman, Baily
9
Starpoint Centra
20:44
6:55
66
72
Colpoys, Caroline
10
Nardin Academy
20:47
6:56
67
73
Provost, Kim
12
Birchmount Park
20:49
6:57
74
Strassburg, Leah
12
Our Lady of
20:50
6:57
68
75
Hanson, Jenna
12
Honeoye Falls-Li
20:54
6:58
69
76
Hopkins, Kylie
11
Highland
20:57
6:59
70
77
Walter, Jennifer
11
Sutherland
21:00
7:00
71
78
Slebodnik, Katie
12
Sutherland
21:02
7:01
79
Bell, Eliza
11
Marcellus Centra
21:03
7:01
72
80
Johnston, Ryann
10
Highland
21:12
7:04
73
81
Tate, Paige
12
Highland
21:28
7:10
74
82
Bronk, Sarah
11
Our Lady of
21:35
7:12
75
83
Case, Charlotte
11
Our Lady of Lour
21:36
7:12
76
84
Pett, Sarah
12
Birchmount Park
22:02
7:21
85
Nickel, Veda
11
Highland
22:02
7:21
77
86
Stephenson, Mary
10
Our Lady of
22:12
7:24
78
87
Thompson, Emily
12
O'Neill
22:13
7:25
88
Sauvageau, Natalie
10
Nardin Academy
22:14
7:25
79
89
Thomson, Emily
11
Sir Winston Chur
22:21
7:27
80
90
Hoehman, Chelsea
12
Starpoint Centra
22:22
7:28
81
91
Almeter, Catherine
10
Nardin Academy
22:31
7:31
82
92
Bradley, Emily
11
Starpoint Centra
22:32
7:31
83
93
Roehmholdt, Julie
12
Nardin Academy
22:33
7:31
84
94
Devine, Abby
10
Nardin Academy
22:34
7:32
85
95
Ristow, Carly
12
O'Neill
22:35
7:32
96
Twombly, Shannon
11
Marcellus Centra
22:44
7:35
86
97
Benninger, Stephanie
9
Our Lady of Lour
22:48
7:36
98
Bennacer, Nadia
11
Marcellus Centra
22:51
7:37
87
99
Natwora, Kaela
11
Nardin Academy
22:52
7:38
88
100
Donovan, Alison
9
Our Lady of Lour
22:55
7:39
101
Seitz, Maura
12
Nardin Academy
22:56
7:39
102
Sora, Krystine
11
Birchmount Park
23:09
7:43
103
BLACKLOCK, EMILY
11
North Park - Bra
23:12
7:44
104
Tomani, Anna
12
Nardin Academy
23:18
7:46
105
Brent, Emily
10
Highland
23:42
7:54
89
106
Masterson, Shelby
12
Cardinal Newman
24:12
8:04
107
Flynn, Caitlin
12
Sweet Home
24:28
8:10
90
108
Steele, Marissa
12
O'Neill
26:34
8:52
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Race #1 - Girls Jr High #1 (Smallest/Small schools) Finish - McQu
Race #11 - Boys Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for Medium sc
Race #12 - Boys Jr. High #2 (Small/Medium schools) Finish - McQua
Race #13 - Sophomore Girls (All schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invi
Race #14 - Sophomore Boys (All Schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invit
Race #15 - Girls Varsity AA (Seeded Medium schools) Finish - McQu
Race #16 - Boys Unseeded Varsity AA-2 (Medium schools) Finish - M
Race #17 - Boys Seeded Varsity AA (Medium schools) Finish - McQua
Race #18 - Girls Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for Medium a
Race #19 - Boys Jr. High #3 (Large schools) Finish - McQuaid XC I
Race #2 - Girls Unseeded Varsity A-3 (Smallest schools) Finish -
Race #20 - Girls Unseeded Varsity AA-2 (Medium/Large schools) Fin
Race #21 - Girls Jr. High #3 (Large schools) Finish - McQuaid XC
Race #22 - Boys Unseeded Varsity AAA-2 (large schools) Finish - M
Race #23 - Girls Seeded Varsity AAA (Large schools) Finish - McQu
Race #24 - Boys Seeded Varsity AAA (Large schools) Finish - McQua
Race #25 - Boys Varsity "B" (A J.V. race) for Large sch
Race #3 - Boys Jr High #1 (Smallest/Small schools) Finish - McQua
Race #4 - Boys Unseeded Varsity A-3 (Smallest schools) Finish - M
Race #5 - Girls Unseeded Varsity A-2 (Small schools) Finish - McQ
Race #6 - Boys Unseeded Varsity A-2 (Small schools) Finish - McQu
Race #7 - Boys Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for small scho
Race #8 - Boys Seeded Varsity A (Small schools) Finish - McQuaid
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#mcquaid-invite
#new-york
More videos
Race #16 - Boys Unseeded Varsity AA-2 (Medium schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
133 shares:
McQuaid XC Invitational
,
Ancaster High & Voc Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
,
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Burnt Hills-ballston Lake Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burnt Hills, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Our Lady Of Lourdes Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
3
2015
7
2
2014
34
7
2013
13
8
2012
30
13
2011
50
15
2010
13
8
2009
4
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#mcquaid-invite
#new-york
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!